swamisaranam@sasthamandal.net +91 022 2557 0832 Ayyappa Temple Anushaktinagar BARC Colony Mumbai

Scan for Downloading TSM App

Swamiye Saranam Ayyappa

Our Motto
The Mandal's motto has been to build within the mind of man the empire that abides the empire of Lord Ayyappa-the empire in which every heart and brain shall throb the pulse of universal fraternity. It is towards this avowed objective that we strive to move, day in and day out and while doing so, we solicit whole-hearted support and guidance of all devotees
We Strive
  • To propagate the solidarity of man irrespective of caste, creed, religion, region or languages as the Mandal believes that religion, region or languages should not divide people, but unite them.
  • To include in the mind of man the basic principle of Lord Dharma Sastha, that, all are equal in the eyes of Lord.
  • To guide people in the proper rational ways of religious belief and worship and to redirect them from blind and irrational ways of religious pursuit.
  • To teach what is service to mankind, and how to serve in a spirit of worship of the Divine and how to achieve self-purification.
  • To establish universal love and brotherhood and to vanish hatred, jealousy and rudeness from the mind of men.
Our Organisation
The Trombay Sastha Mandal came into existence in the year 1969. The beginning was very humble, with no office space or any formal set up. However, subsequent to the Mandal's registration, an office room at the Takshasila Cultural complex was allotted in the year 1976 from where it presently functions. It is not easy and practicable for everyone to go to Sabarimala for worshipping Lord Ayyappa. Hence the idea dawned to many devotees of Anushaktinagar to organize themselves and conduct an annual pooja in the name of the Lord during the last week of December. Thus was born the Trombay Sastha Mandal. Initially, the activities were restricted to bajans at residences and the annual pooja. The one day annual pooja during the early years grew to a celebration lasting five days subsequently.

Managing Committee

Trombay Sastha Mandal (List of Managing Committee)

Managing Trust of TROMBAY SASTHA MANDAL Year: 2026 - 2027
S No.Name (S/Shri)AddressContact
1S M VIDYANANDANSANCHI B 89969287321
2AJAY PILLAISARNATH D 149820558033
3SUDHEER V RJAINTIA A 2039892340523
4MADHAVADAS K VPATLIPUTRA C 059869954703
5RAMAKUMAR P NAIRSAI SAMRATH CHS, DEONAR9619888310
6RAJASHEKARAN V PPRERANA MANKHURD7738544819
7BINOY KVARSHA A 329869879579
8REGHURAJ KGOMATI 249869069876
9VINOD KUMAR NAMBOOTHIRIJAINTIA A15019448526383
10K.SURESH NAIRHASTINAPUR C 229594267119
11TINKU KRISHNANAJANTA B 239110295236
12BALACHANDRAN K RSAI SIMRAN DEONAR9969983337
13SURESH NJAINTIA 9324245973
14SUNIL KURUPYAMUNA F 129320069145
15VIJAYAN V NGODAVARI 709324652567
16RADHAKRISHNAN S NAIRVINDHYA A 149969025213
17MANOJ G PILLAIKAPILAVASTU C 319999206607

Office Bearers

Trombay Sastha Mandal (List of Office Bearers)

Office Bearers of TROMBAY SASTHA MANDAL Year: 2026 - 2027
S No.Name (S/Shri)PostAddressContact
1T.BALAKRISHNA KURUPCHAIRMANPARASNATH A 10038097282545
2T K JAYAPRAKASHANVICE CHAIRMANSARASWATI 129869055397
3Ajay KrishnankuttySECRETARYBHAGIRATHI 209869422554
4AJAY KUMAR STREASURERJAINTIA B 2029167313993
5ABHILASH K AJT. SECRETARY (A)GANGOTRI 149757033303
6JAYAN P CJT. SECRETARY (B)BHAVANI 769029722320
7SHIBULAL VJT. TREASURERMUSSORIE 189833058047
8RAMESH VIJAYANINTERNAL AUDITOR-----------
9P.KRISHNAKUMARINTERNAL AUDITOR-------------

Notices

Trombay Sastha Mandal (Notices)

TSM Notices
LM form.pdf

Click to view....

PM_forms.pdf

Click to view....

Vidyarambham.jpg

Click to view....

Announcements

Trombay Sastha Mandal (Announcements)

TSM Announcements
133Vidyarambham


........ (Click to view more)

134Vidyarambham


........ (Click to view more)

Contact

Our Location on Map

Location:

Lord Ayyappa Temple (BARC) Anushakti Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400094

Call:

+91 022 2557 0832

Name
Email
Subject
Message
Send Message

Admin Login

Trombay Sastha Mandal (Only for Admin Login)

Admin Login
Username

Password

TSM Member Login

If you are a TSM Member kindly use this form to login

User Login
Mobile/Email

Password

Forgot Password
X
Alert